The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Lorong 24 Geylang
- District
- District 14: Geylang, Eunos, Paya Lebar
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 16 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 16 resales and sub sales
Prices at # 1 Loft by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,224 | 1 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,230 | 4 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,302 | 2 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,313 | 3 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,320 | 5 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,203 | 1 |
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | 1,313 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,580,000 S$1,203 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,300,000 S$1,388 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | S$730,000 S$1,304 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2025 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | S$750,000 S$1,340 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2025 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | S$732,888 S$1,309 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2025 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | S$738,888 S$1,320 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | S$735,000 S$1,313 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 549 sqft | 06-10 | S$750,000 S$1,366 psf | Resale |
| Feb 2024 | 581 sqft | 06-10 | S$758,000 S$1,304 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,150,000 S$1,228 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | S$770,000 S$1,376 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2022 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | S$715,000 S$1,277 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2022 | 581 sqft | 06-10 | S$715,000 S$1,230 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 581 sqft | 06-10 | S$698,888 S$1,202 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2022 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | S$688,000 S$1,229 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2021 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | S$685,000 S$1,224 psf | Resale |
Rent at # 1 Loft
The median rent in Q3 2024 was S$4.77 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.65 to S$4.97). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 4.4% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at # 1 Loft worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at # 1 Loft?
Units at # 1 Loft sold for a median S$1,440,000 (S$1,296 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 800 to 1,099 sqft, went for a median S$1,300,000, from S$1,300,000 to S$1,300,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at # 1 Loft?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$2,800 a month (17 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at # 1 Loft worth?
Recent deals at # 1 Loft for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near # 1 Loft
- Edenz LoftS$1,474 psf · 50 m away
- The OctetS$1,556 psf · 100 m away
- Grandview SuitesS$1,217 psf · 100 m away
- Le ArcS$983 psf · 100 m away
- La FleurS$1,465 psf · 100 m away
- The CentrenS$1,598 psf · 150 m away
- Rezi 24S$1,714 psf · 150 m away
- ZyanyaS$1,777 psf · 150 m away
All condos in District 14 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.