The development
- Type
- Apartment
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Jalan Mutiara
- District
- District 10: Bukit Timah, Holland, Tanglin
- Market segment
- CCR (Core Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 21 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 21 resales and sub sales
Prices at The Montana by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,897 | 3 |
| 2022 | - | S$2,008 | 4 |
| 2023 | - | S$2,282 | 2 |
| 2024 | - | S$2,144 | 5 |
| 2025 | - | S$2,086 | 5 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,994 | 2 |
Price by floor
| Floor | Median psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|
| 01-05 | S$1,930 | 9 |
| 06-10 | S$2,150 | 10 |
| 11-15 | S$2,048 | 2 |
Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jul 2026 | 614 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,230,000 S$2,005 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,110,000 S$1,983 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2025 | 549 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,100,000 S$2,004 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,245,000 S$2,397 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 947 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,000,000 S$2,111 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2025 | 893 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,650,000 S$1,847 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2025 | 592 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,235,000 S$2,086 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 635 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,018,000 S$1,603 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 560 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,080,000 S$1,930 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2024 | 560 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,200,000 S$2,144 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2024 | 1,141 sqft | 11-15 | S$2,705,000 S$2,371 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,324 sqft | 06-10 | S$3,000,000 S$2,266 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2023 | 1,141 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,725,000 S$2,388 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2023 | 549 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,195,000 S$2,177 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2022 | 775 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,550,000 S$2,000 psf | Resale |
| May 2022 | 2,260 sqft | 11-15 | S$3,900,000 S$1,725 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2022 | 936 sqft | 06-10 | S$2,020,000 S$2,157 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2022 | 947 sqft | 06-10 | S$1,910,000 S$2,016 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2021 | 775 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,470,000 S$1,897 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2021 | 947 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,900,000 S$2,006 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 21 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at The Montana
The median rent in Q1 2026 was S$5.32 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$4.79 to S$5.59). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.2% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at The Montana worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at The Montana?
Units at The Montana sold for a median S$1,110,000 (S$2,004 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,170,000, from S$1,110,000 to S$1,230,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at The Montana?
1-bedroom units rented for a median S$3,500 a month (23 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,800 a month (6 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,800 a month (5 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at The Montana worth?
Recent deals at The Montana for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near The Montana
- Mutiara CrestS$2,279 psf · 50 m away
- M5S$1,943 psf · 50 m away
- Rv SuitesS$1,806 psf · 100 m away
- Kasturina LodgeS$1,982 psf · 100 m away
- The AstonS$1,858 psf · 100 m away
- Mutiara ViewS$2,420 psf · 100 m away
- Stellar RvS$1,845 psf · 150 m away
- LatitudeS$2,868 psf · 150 m away
All condos in District 10 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.