Condo data

Irwell Hill Residences

Irwell Hill99-year leaseholdURA data to Oct 2026

The development

Type
Apartment
Tenure
99-year leasehold from 2020, about 93 years left
Address
Irwell Hill
District
District 9: Orchard, River Valley
Market segment
CCR (Core Central Region)
Deals on record
211 since Oct 2021: 165 new sales, 46 resales and sub sales

Prices at Irwell Hill Residences by unit size

Under 550 sqftS$1,330,000S$2,666 psf, 4 deals in 12 months
550 to 799 sqftS$1,882,500S$2,949 psf, 8 deals in 12 months
800 to 1,099 sqftS$2,750,000S$3,194 psf, 2 deals in 12 months
1,100 to 1,499 sqftS$3,990,000S$3,141 psf, 1 deal in 12 months
1,500 sqft and upS$4,320,000S$2,807 psf, 1 deal in 12 months

Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.

Launch price vs resale, by year

YearNew sale psfResale psfDeals
2021S$2,805-34
2022S$2,881-97
2023S$2,996-31
2024S$2,638S$2,7574
2025S$2,742S$2,98631
2026-S$3,01014

Resale prices in the last 12 months are 2% above what launch buyers paid per square foot. On a typical 638 sqft unit that is about S$45,000 more, before stamp duty, fees and interest.

Price by floor

FloorMedian psfDeals
01-05S$2,8337
06-10S$2,80711
11-15S$3,0258
16-20S$3,00610
21-25S$3,0535
26-30S$3,0253
31-35S$3,1872

Resales and sub sales since Oct 2021.

Latest transactions

MonthSizeFloorPriceType
Oct 2026624 sqft16-20S$1,790,000
S$2,867 psf
Resale
Jul 2026614 sqft31-35S$1,860,000
S$3,032 psf
Resale
May 20261,270 sqft11-15S$3,990,000
S$3,141 psf
Resale
May 2026667 sqft06-10S$2,000,000
S$2,997 psf
Resale
May 2026861 sqft01-05S$2,700,000
S$3,135 psf
Resale
May 2026614 sqft21-25S$1,705,000
S$2,779 psf
Resale
Apr 2026657 sqft16-20S$2,005,000
S$3,054 psf
Resale
Apr 2026678 sqft01-05S$2,050,000
S$3,023 psf
Resale
Apr 2026861 sqft26-30S$2,800,000
S$3,252 psf
Resale
Mar 2026495 sqft06-10S$1,280,000
S$2,585 psf
Resale
Mar 2026657 sqft11-15S$1,905,000
S$2,901 psf
Resale
Feb 2026398 sqft26-30S$995,000
S$2,498 psf
Resale
Feb 2026452 sqft16-20S$1,380,000
S$3,053 psf
Resale
Jan 20261,539 sqft06-10S$4,320,000
S$2,807 psf
Resale
Dec 2025614 sqft01-05S$1,732,000
S$2,823 psf
Resale
Dec 2025506 sqft16-20S$1,390,000
S$2,748 psf
Resale
Oct 2025657 sqft16-20S$2,000,000
S$3,046 psf
Resale
Sept 2025861 sqft11-15S$2,678,000
S$3,110 psf
Sub sale
Sept 2025657 sqft11-15S$1,985,000
S$3,023 psf
Sub sale
Sept 2025861 sqft21-25S$2,730,000
S$3,170 psf
Sub sale

Showing the latest 20 of 211 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.

Rent at Irwell Hill Residences

1-bedroomS$4,400a month, median of 32 leases, S$3,980 to S$4,800
2-bedroomS$5,340a month, median of 64 leases, S$4,500 to S$7,700
3-bedroomS$8,300a month, median of 6 leases, S$7,400 to S$10,600
4-bedroomS$12,250a month, median of 6 leases, S$11,000 to S$13,000

The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$8.54 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$8.09 to S$8.80). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 3.5% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.

Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.

Thinking of buying here?

What is your unit at Irwell Hill Residences worth?

Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.

We'll reply on WhatsApp. Your details go only to our agent and are never sold. See our privacy notice.

Ask on WhatsApp instead

Common questions

How much is a unit at Irwell Hill Residences?

Units at Irwell Hill Residences sold for a median S$1,882,500 (S$2,949 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 550 to 799 sqft, went for a median S$1,882,500, from S$1,705,000 to S$2,050,000. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.

Have Irwell Hill Residences owners made money?

Buyers at launch paid a median S$2,878 psf. Resales in the last 12 months went for a median S$2,949 psf, a rise of 2%. After stamp duty, agent fees and interest, the real gain is smaller, and it depends on when and at what price each owner bought.

What rent can I get at Irwell Hill Residences?

1-bedroom units rented for a median S$4,400 a month (32 leases); 2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,340 a month (64 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$8,300 a month (6 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$12,250 a month (6 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.

How many years are left on the lease at Irwell Hill Residences?

Irwell Hill Residences is a 99-year leasehold that started in 2020, so about 93 years are left. Banks and CPF start to limit loans once fewer than 60 years remain.

What is my unit at Irwell Hill Residences worth?

Recent deals at Irwell Hill Residences for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.

Condos near Irwell Hill Residences

All condos in District 9 · All districts

Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.