The development
- Type
- Condominium
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Address
- Balmeg Hill
- District
- District 5: Pasir Panjang, Clementi, West Coast
- Market segment
- RCR (Rest of Central Region)
- Deals on record
- 26 since Oct 2021: 0 new sales, 26 resales and sub sales
Prices at The Peak @ balmeg by unit size
Median price by strata area, in the last 12 months. Bulk purchases of several units are left out.
Launch price vs resale, by year
| Year | New sale psf | Resale psf | Deals |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | - | S$1,659 | 3 |
| 2022 | - | S$1,623 | 2 |
| 2023 | - | S$1,655 | 7 |
| 2024 | - | S$1,736 | 8 |
| 2025 | - | S$1,871 | 3 |
| 2026 | - | S$1,805 | 3 |
Latest transactions
| Month | Size | Floor | Price | Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aug 2026 | 1,507 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,720,000 S$1,805 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2026 | 1,507 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,910,000 S$1,931 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2026 | 2,605 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,968,800 S$1,524 psf | Resale |
| Oct 2025 | 1,948 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,250,000 S$1,668 psf | Resale |
| Sept 2025 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,965,000 S$1,984 psf | Resale |
| Aug 2025 | 1,507 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,820,000 S$1,871 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 2,605 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,360,000 S$1,674 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 1,755 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,300,000 S$1,881 psf | Resale |
| Dec 2024 | 3,068 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,818,800 S$1,571 psf | Resale |
| Jun 2024 | 2,637 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,280,000 S$1,623 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 1,507 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,710,000 S$1,798 psf | Resale |
| May 2024 | 3,068 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,900,000 S$1,597 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2024 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,850,000 S$1,868 psf | Resale |
| Jan 2024 | 990 sqft | 01-05 | S$1,780,000 S$1,797 psf | Resale |
| Nov 2023 | 1,507 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,528,880 S$1,678 psf | Resale |
| Jul 2023 | 1,938 sqft | 01-05 | S$3,280,000 S$1,693 psf | Resale |
| May 2023 | 1,507 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,480,000 S$1,646 psf | Resale |
| May 2023 | 1,507 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,620,000 S$1,739 psf | Resale |
| Apr 2023 | 2,508 sqft | 01-05 | S$4,150,000 S$1,655 psf | Resale |
| Mar 2023 | 1,711 sqft | 01-05 | S$2,570,000 S$1,502 psf | Resale |
Showing the latest 20 of 26 caveats lodged since Oct 2021.
Rent at The Peak @ balmeg
The median rent in Q2 2026 was S$4.05 psf a month (the middle half of leases ran S$3.96 to S$4.19). Against the median sale price that is a gross yield of about 2.7% before maintenance, property tax and vacancy.
Rental contracts filed with URA over the last four quarters, and URA's quarterly median rent per square foot.
Thinking of buying here?
What is your unit at The Peak @ balmeg worth?
Tell us your unit size and floor. We'll reply with a valuation range from the latest deals here and in nearby projects, and what a sale would leave you after your loan and CPF refund.
Common questions
How much is a unit at The Peak @ balmeg?
Units at The Peak @ balmeg sold for a median S$2,910,000 (S$1,805 psf) in the last 12 months. The most traded size, 1,500 sqft and up, went for a median S$2,910,000, from S$2,720,000 to S$3,968,800. Floor, facing, stack and renovation explain most of the gap.
What rent can I get at The Peak @ balmeg?
2-bedroom units rented for a median S$5,000 a month (6 leases); 3-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,350 a month (21 leases); 4-bedroom units rented for a median S$6,688 a month (2 leases); 5-bedroom units rented for a median S$10,275 a month (6 leases), from rental contracts filed with URA between Q4 2025 and Q3 2026.
What is my unit at The Peak @ balmeg worth?
Recent deals at The Peak @ balmeg for the same size and floor band are the best guide. Send us your unit size and floor and we'll reply with a valuation range on WhatsApp.
Condos near The Peak @ balmeg
- Horizon ResidencesS$1,830 psf · 50 m away
- SeasuitesS$1,967 psf · 100 m away
- VentanaS$1,486 psf · 100 m away
- Le Hill CondominiumS$1,515 psf · 100 m away
- Parc ImperialS$1,696 psf · 100 m away
- The GrandhillS$1,636 psf · 150 m away
- The OrientS$1,815 psf · 150 m away
- Kentview ParkS$1,462 psf · 200 m away
All condos in District 5 · All districts
Source: URA private residential transactions (caveats lodged from Oct 2021 to Oct 2026) and rental contracts, via the URA Data Service. Not every sale lodges a caveat, so some deals may be missing. Prices are what buyers paid; your unit's value depends on its floor, facing, stack and condition.